CommercialFleet

UK Fleet Van Sales (up to 3.5 tonnes and 3.5 - 6.0 tonnes)

Commercial vehicles < 3.5 t          
MarqueSep-19%Sep-18%% ChangeYTD-19%YTD-18%% Change
FORD12,93431.3820,23037.57-36.0795,01833.1598,41935.89-3.46
VOLKSWAGEN3,4978.486,03911.21-42.0931,78011.0932,51111.85-2.25
MERCEDES2,6966.544,9029.10-45.0028,86210.0720,3177.4142.06
PEUGEOT4,33910.534,0627.546.8225,7048.9727,1269.89-5.24
VAUXHALL5,47913.295,0499.388.5224,6528.6020,7467.5618.83
CITROEN4,0809.903,2386.0126.0022,4777.8420,5417.499.43
RENAULT8962.171,8833.50-52.4215,0815.2611,3134.1333.31
NISSAN2,1685.262,1423.981.2110,0303.5010,5253.84-4.70
MITSUBISHI1,5573.781,7433.24-10.678,8663.098,1782.988.41
FIAT8041.951,1102.06-27.577,2522.536,7552.467.36
TOYOTA1,1722.841,6793.12-30.206,1492.157,8852.88-22.02
ISUZU7451.818901.65-16.293,7261.303,7971.38-1.87
IVECO1830.442030.38-9.851,9940.702,2320.81-10.66
LANDROVER1520.372360.44-35.591,0660.371,0150.375.02
RENAULT TRUCKS1430.351170.2222.221,0560.371,0980.40-3.83
MAN760.18620.1222.581,0500.374430.16137.02
ISUZU TRUCKS1140.28790.1544.306500.234850.1834.02
SSANGYONG770.19750.142.675100.182770.1084.12
LDV680.16580.1117.244650.163490.1333.24
FUSO*230.06180.0327.781510.051180.0427.97
HYUNDAI130.0390.0244.44770.03340.01126.47
DACIA00.00240.040.0000.00790.030.00
GREAT WALL00.0000.000.0000.0040.000.00
Total light CV41,216100.0053,848100.00-23.46286,616100.00274,247100.004.51

 

Commercial vehicles > 3.5 t and < 6.0 t          
MarqueSep-19%Sep-18%% ChangeYTD-19%YTD-18%% Change
PEUGEOT31226.7834332.39-9.041,84430.742,18730.99-15.68
FIAT14412.3615414.54-6.491,45524.261,40319.883.71
MERCEDES21518.4513512.7559.261,28121.361,29518.35-1.08
FORD41535.6236534.4713.705649.401,62423.02-65.27
IVECO262.23312.93-16.133646.072593.6740.54
CITROEN423.61131.23223.081712.85881.2594.32
VAUXHALL10.0910.090.001232.05620.8898.39
MAN20.1730.28-33.33631.05170.24270.59
VOLKSWAGEN40.3440.380.00601.00510.7217.65
RENAULT40.3490.85-55.56530.88590.84-10.17
ISUZU TRUCKS00.0010.090.00130.2290.1344.44
RENAULT TRUCKS00.0000.000.0050.0820.03150.00
NISSAN00.0000.000.0020.0300.000.00
Total heavy CV1,165100.001,059100.0010.015,998100.007,056100.00-14.99