CommercialFleet

UK Fleet Van Sales (up to 3.5 tonnes and 3.5 - 6.0 tonnes)

Commercial vehicles < 3.5 t          
MarqueApr-19%Apr-18%% ChangeYTD-19%YTD-18%% Change
FORD7,76131.547,88933.57-1.6242,71233.5441,42135.143.12
VOLKSWAGEN3,37013.703,11713.268.1214,52411.4114,73412.50-1.43
PEUGEOT2,1548.752,72811.61-21.0411,9429.3811,5579.803.33
MERCEDES2,3259.451,6116.8644.3211,1418.758,0206.8038.92
VAUXHALL2,2259.041,3265.6467.8010,5988.327,8526.6634.97
CITROEN1,7997.312,2489.57-19.979,6277.569,5308.081.02
RENAULT1,0594.309744.148.736,7135.275,6144.7619.58
MITSUBISHI6502.648213.49-20.834,5903.603,8563.2719.04
NISSAN7012.855412.3029.574,4353.484,8534.12-8.61
FIAT7493.046442.7416.303,3242.612,9712.5211.88
TOYOTA7302.976282.6716.243,1402.473,0742.612.15
ISUZU2821.152461.0514.631,5351.211,6721.42-8.19
IVECO2400.982250.966.671,0330.811,2101.03-14.63
RENAULT TRUCKS1300.531380.59-5.804640.365800.49-20.00
LANDROVER1410.571420.60-0.704540.362630.2272.62
MAN770.31900.38-14.443490.271250.11179.20
ISUZU TRUCKS790.32630.2725.402760.222030.1735.96
SSANGYONG610.25150.06306.672380.191030.09131.07
LDV490.20370.1632.431370.111210.1013.22
FUSO140.06110.0527.27690.05530.0430.19
HYUNDAI80.0360.0333.33460.04230.02100.00
DACIA00.0000.000.0000.00370.030.00
GREAT WALL00.0010.000.0000.0030.000.00
Total light CV24,604100.0023,501100.004.69127,347100.00117,875100.008.04

 

 

Commercial vehicles > 3.5 t and < 6.0 t          
MarqueApr-19%Apr-18%% ChangeYTD-19%YTD-18%% Change
PEUGEOT17730.6229837.82-40.6070629.1981827.24-13.69
FIAT17029.4117522.21-2.8668128.1562620.858.79
MERCEDES9917.1316120.43-38.5155222.8259919.95-7.85
IVECO539.17151.90253.332128.761173.9081.20
FORD122.089612.18-87.50813.3570323.41-88.48
VAUXHALL284.84151.9086.67712.94401.3377.50
CITROEN162.77121.5233.33431.78411.374.88
RENAULT111.9050.63120.00281.16240.8016.67
MAN50.8700.000.00170.7010.031600.00
VOLKSWAGEN30.52101.27-70.00170.70311.03-45.16
ISUZU TRUCKS30.5210.13200.0070.2930.10133.33
RENAULT TRUCKS10.1700.000.0040.1700.000.00
Total heavy CV578100.00788100.00-26.652,419100.003,003100.00-19.45