CommercialFleet

Truck Sales

Commercial vehicles > = 6.0 t          
 Q3   % ChangeYEAR-TO-DATE   % Change
MARQUE2018% Market Share2017% Market Share 2018% Market Share2017% Market Share 
DAF266227.0%324130.6%-17.9%829827.4%994130.3%-16.5%
DENNIS2022.1%1601.5%26.3%5741.9%5471.7%4.9%
ISUZU2142.2%1861.8%15.1%6652.2%6592.0%0.9%
IVECO8728.9%9509.0%-8.2%21997.3%26288.0%-16.3%
MAN104910.6%7366.9%42.5%27098.9%24477.5%10.7%
MERCEDES132613.5%167015.8%-20.6%494916.3%515415.7%-4.0%
MITSUBISHI1391.4%1661.6%-16.3%4681.5%5341.6%-12.4%
RENAULT4945.0%5114.8%-3.3%13754.5%15554.7%-11.6%
SCANIA153715.6%149914.1%2.5%465815.4%489714.9%-4.9%
VOLVO133413.5%146613.8%-9.0%434314.3%435613.3%-0.3%
OTHER240.2%120.1%100.0%700.2%560.2%25.0%
Total HGVs >6T9853 10597 -7.0%30308 32774 -7.5%