CloseClose
CommercialFleet

Truck Sales

Commercial vehicles > 3.5 t and < 6.0 t
MarqueSep-15Sep-14% ChangeYTD-15YTD-14% Change
FORD460131251.152,1961,30268.66
FIAT19612853.131,58079598.74
MERCEDES163175-6.861,4611,4580.21
PEUGEOT1015777.1953130375.25
IVECO1420-30.00230326-29.45
VOLKSWAGEN1333-60.61160302-47.02
VAUXHALL141216.67104105-0.95
RENAULT913-30.775961-3.28
CITROEN000.00162700.00
NISSAN14-75.0012119.09
ISUZU TRUCKS01-100.00810-20.00
RENAULT TRUCKS100.0051400.00
OTHER IMPORTS05-100.002298-99.33
Total heavy CV97257967.886,3644,97427.95
Commercial vehicles > = 6.0 t
MarqueSep-15Sep-14% ChangeYTD-15YTD-14% Change
DAF TRUCKS1,2321,295-4.868,0375,42648.12
MERCEDES1,4071,20716.575,3903,99634.88
SCANIA83757645.314,9842,98167.19
VOLVO TRUCKS71749445.144,0752,60356.55
MAN51840328.542,6112,31612.74
IVECO51335245.742,2771,94517.07
RENAULT TRUCKS26519238.021,6901,42019.01
ISUZU TRUCKS817212.50620643-3.58
DENNIS EAGLE995290.3854840734.64
MITSUBISHI FUSO68127-46.465405331.31
HINO012-100.005104-95.19
OTHER IMPORTS013-100.00037-100.00
Total heavy CV5,7374,79519.6530,77722,41137.33